Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Alecock 1
Councillor Sarah Broughton 5
Councillor Carol Bull 5
Councillor John Burns 2
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 3
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond 5
Councillor Robert Everitt 5
Councillor Susan Glossop 5
Councillor John Griffiths MBE 4
Councillor Brian Harvey 3
Councillor Diane Hind 2
Councillor Rachel Hood 1
Councillor Ian Houlder 3
Councillor Aaron Luccarini 1
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle 1
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White 5
Councillor David Nettleton 1
Councillor David Palmer 1
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner 5
Councillor David Roach 5
Councillor Ian Shipp 3
Councillor David Smith 1
Councillor Peter Stevens 5
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Alecock 1
Councillor Michael Anderson 1
Councillor John Augustine 1
Councillor Trevor Beckwith 1
Councillor Mick Bradshaw 1
Councillor Sarah Broughton 1
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown 0
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Carol Bull 1
Councillor John Burns 1
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 1
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung 1
Councillor Max Clarke 0
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements 1
Councillor Simon Cole 1
Councillor Jason Crooks 0
Councillor Dawn Dicker 1
Councillor Roger Dicker 1
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond 0
Councillor Mary (Alison) Evans 0
Councillor Robert Everitt 0
Councillor Stephen Frost 1
Councillor David Gathercole 0
Councillor Susan Glossop 1
Councillor John Griffiths MBE 0
Councillor Patrick (Pat) Hanlon 1
Councillor Brian Harvey 1
Councillor Diane Hind 1
Councillor Rachel Hood 0
Councillor Beccy (Rebecca) Hopfensperger 1
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger 0
Councillor Ian Houlder 1
Councillor Lisa Ingwall King 0
Councillor James (Winston) Lay 1
Councillor Aaron Luccarini 1
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk 1
Councillor Margaret Marks 1
Councillor Joe (Joseph) Mason 1
Councillor Elaine McManus 1
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle 1
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White 1
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Neal 1
Councillor David Nettleton 1
Councillor Robert Nobbs 1
Councillor David Palmer 1
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner 1
Councillor Karen Richardson 1
Councillor David Roach 1
Councillor Richard Rout 1
Councillor Marion Rushbrook 1
Councillor Ian Shipp 1
Councillor Andrew Smith 1
Councillor David Smith 1
Councillor John Smith 1
Councillor Karen Soons 1
Councillor Clive Springett 1
Councillor Peter Stevens 1
Councillor Peter Thompson 1
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 1
Councillor Don (Donald) Waldron 1
Councillor Frank (Francis) Warby 0
Councillor Cliff (Clifford) Waterman 1
Councillor Ann Williamson 1
Councillor Phil (Philip) Wittam 1
Development Control Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Alecock 3
Councillor Carol Bull 2
Councillor John Burns 4
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 4
Councillor Jason Crooks 4
Councillor Roger Dicker 4
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond 3
Councillor David Gathercole 0
Councillor Susan Glossop 4
Councillor Rachel Hood 1
Councillor Beccy (Rebecca) Hopfensperger 1
Councillor Ian Houlder 4
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White 1
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Neal 1
Councillor David Palmer 4
Councillor David Roach 3
Councillor Andrew Smith 4
Councillor David Smith 4
Councillor John Smith 1
Councillor Peter Stevens 4
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 4
Councillor Don (Donald) Waldron 3
Councillor Ann Williamson 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Anderson 2
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown 2
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor John Burns 1
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 2
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung 2
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements 2
Councillor Simon Cole 0
Councillor Dawn Dicker 1
Councillor Stephen Frost 2
Councillor Susan Glossop 1
Councillor Patrick (Pat) Hanlon 1
Councillor Diane Hind 1
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger 1
Councillor Ian Houlder 1
Councillor Lisa Ingwall King 1
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk 1
Councillor Margaret Marks 1
Councillor Joe (Joseph) Mason 2
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle 2
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White 2
Councillor David Nettleton 1
Councillor David Palmer 1
Councillor Marion Rushbrook 2
Councillor Ian Shipp 2
Councillor Peter Stevens 1
Councillor Phil (Philip) Wittam 1