Calendar
Committees
West Suffolk Council Constitution
Councillors allowances
Decisions
District Councillor Induction Pack
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Decision Plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
West Suffolk Councillors
Your Suffolk County Councillors
Your MPs
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Anglia Revenues and Benefits Partnership Joint Committee
Cabinet
Council
Councillor Induction Pack 2023
Development Control Committee
Financial Resilience Sub-Committee
Health and Safety Sub-Committee
Licensing and Regulatory Committee
Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Committee
Officer Appeals Committee
Officer Appointments Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Performance and Audit Scrutiny Committee
Staff Consultative Panel
West Suffolk Council Constitution
West Suffolk Standards Committee
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Roach
4
Councillor Susan Glossop
4
Councillor Mike Chester
3
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle
1
Councillor Aaron Luccarini
1
Councillor Richard Alecock
1
Councillor Ian Shipp
3
Councillor Andy Neal
1
Councillor Sarah Broughton
4
Councillor Andy Drummond
4
Councillor Rachel Hood
1
Councillor Robert Everitt
4
Councillor John Griffiths MBE
3
Councillor Diane Hind
1
Councillor Ian Houlder
2
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White
4
Councillor David Nettleton
2
Councillor Jo Rayner
4
Councillor Marion Rushbrook
1
Councillor Jim Thorndyke
1
Councillor Peter Stevens
4
Councillor David Palmer
1
Councillor Brian Harvey
3
Councillor Carol Bull
4
Councillor John Burns
1
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jason Crooks
1
Councillor Margaret Marks
2
Councillor David Roach
2
Councillor Peter Thompson
2
Councillor Simon Brown
2
Councillor Susan Glossop
2
Councillor Richard Rout
2
Councillor Roger Dicker
2
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk
2
Councillor Andrew Smith
2
Councillor Robert Nobbs
1
Councillor Mary (Alison) Evans
1
Councillor Mike Chester
2
Councillor Max Clarke
1
Councillor Elaine McManus
1
Councillor Trevor Beckwith
2
Councillor Lisa Ingwall King
1
Councillor Phil Wittam
1
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle
2
Councillor Cliff Waterman
2
Councillor Aaron Luccarini
1
Councillor Pat Hanlon
2
Councillor Joe Mason
2
Councillor David Smith
2
Councillor Mick Bradshaw
2
Councillor Dawn Dicker
2
Councillor Stephen Frost
2
Councillor Richard Alecock
2
Councillor Ian Shipp
2
Councillor Andy Neal
2
Councillor Ann Williamson
2
Councillor John Smith
2
Councillor Don Waldron
2
Councillor John Augustine
2
Councillor Michael Anderson
2
Councillor Karen Soons
1
Councillor Sarah Broughton
2
Councillor Simon Cole
2
Councillor Andy Drummond
1
Councillor David Gathercole
1
Councillor Rachel Hood
1
Councillor Tony Brown
1
Councillor Robin Millar
0
Councillor Patrick Chung
2
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements
2
Councillor Robert Everitt
1
Councillor John Griffiths MBE
1
Councillor Diane Hind
2
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger
1
Councillor Beccy Hopfensperger
2
Councillor Ian Houlder
1
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White
2
Councillor David Nettleton
2
Councillor Jo Rayner
2
Councillor Karen Richardson
2
Councillor Marion Rushbrook
2
Councillor Frank (Francis) Warby
1
Councillor Jim Thorndyke
2
Councillor Peter Stevens
2
Councillor Clive Springett
2
Councillor David Palmer
2
Councillor Brian Harvey
2
Councillor James (Winston) Lay
2
Councillor Carol Bull
2
Councillor John Burns
2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Margaret Marks
2
Councillor Simon Brown
1
Councillor Susan Glossop
1
Councillor Richard Rout
1
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk
1
Councillor Mike Chester
4
Councillor Lisa Ingwall King
3
Councillor Phil Wittam
1
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle
3
Councillor Pat Hanlon
1
Councillor Joe Mason
4
Councillor Dawn Dicker
2
Councillor Stephen Frost
4
Councillor Ian Shipp
4
Councillor Michael Anderson
4
Councillor Simon Cole
2
Councillor Tony Brown
3
Councillor Patrick Chung
4
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements
4
Councillor John Griffiths MBE
1
Councillor Diane Hind
3
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger
2
Councillor Ian Houlder
1
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White
2
Councillor David Nettleton
3
Councillor Jo Rayner
1
Councillor Marion Rushbrook
3
Councillor Jim Thorndyke
1
Councillor Peter Stevens
1
Councillor David Palmer
1
Councillor John Burns
1