Committee attendance

Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Broughton 2
Councillor Carol Bull 2
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 1
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond 2
Councillor Robert Everitt 2
Councillor Susan Glossop 2
Councillor John Griffiths MBE 2
Councillor Brian Harvey 2
Councillor Ian Houlder 1
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White 2
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner 1
Councillor David Roach 2
Councillor Marion Rushbrook 1
Councillor Ian Shipp 1
Councillor Peter Stevens 2
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Alecock 2
Councillor Michael Anderson 1
Councillor John Augustine 2
Councillor Trevor Beckwith 2
Councillor Mick Bradshaw 2
Councillor Sarah Broughton 2
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown 2
Councillor Simon Brown 2
Councillor Carol Bull 2
Councillor John Burns 2
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 2
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung 2
Councillor Max Clarke 2
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements 2
Councillor Simon Cole 2
Councillor Jason Crooks 2
Councillor Dawn Dicker 2
Councillor Roger Dicker 2
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond 2
Councillor Mary (Alison) Evans 2
Councillor Robert Everitt 2
Councillor Stephen Frost 2
Councillor Susan Glossop 2
Councillor John Griffiths MBE 2
Councillor Patrick (Pat) Hanlon 2
Councillor Brian Harvey 2
Councillor Diane Hind 2
Councillor Rachel Hood 1
Councillor Beccy (Rebecca) Hopfensperger 2
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger 2
Councillor Ian Houlder 2
Councillor Lisa Ingwall King 0
Councillor James (Winston) Lay 2
Councillor Aaron Luccarini 1
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk 2
Councillor Margaret Marks 2
Councillor Joe (Joseph) Mason 1
Councillor Elaine McManus 2
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle 0
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White 2
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Neal 2
Councillor David Nettleton 2
Councillor Robert Nobbs 2
Councillor David Palmer 2
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner 2
Councillor Karen Richardson 2
Councillor David Roach 2
Councillor Richard Rout 1
Councillor Marion Rushbrook 2
Councillor Ian Shipp 2
Councillor Andrew Smith 2
Councillor David Smith 2
Councillor John Smith 2
Councillor Karen Soons 2
Councillor Clive Springett 2
Councillor Peter Stevens 2
Councillor Peter Thompson 2
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 2
Councillor Don (Donald) Waldron 2
Councillor Cliff (Clifford) Waterman 2
Councillor Ann Williamson 2
Councillor Phil (Philip) Wittam 2
Development Control Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Alecock 7
Councillor Trevor Beckwith 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Carol Bull 5
Councillor John Burns 7
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 7
Councillor Jason Crooks 7
Councillor Roger Dicker 7
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond 6
Councillor Susan Glossop 7
Councillor Brian Harvey 0
Councillor Rachel Hood 1
Councillor Ian Houlder 7
Councillor James (Winston) Lay 1
Councillor Elaine McManus 1
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Neal 1
Councillor David Palmer 6
Councillor David Roach 5
Councillor Andrew Smith 7
Councillor David Smith 7
Councillor Peter Stevens 7
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 7
Councillor Don (Donald) Waldron 6
Councillor Ann Williamson 4
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Anderson 1
Councillor Trevor Beckwith 1
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown 1
Councillor Simon Brown 2
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester 2
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung 2
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements 2
Councillor Simon Cole 1
Councillor Stephen Frost 2
Councillor Susan Glossop 1
Councillor Brian Harvey 2
Councillor Diane Hind 2
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger 2
Councillor Lisa Ingwall King 0
Councillor Margaret Marks 2
Councillor Joe (Joseph) Mason 2
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle 0
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner 1
Councillor Marion Rushbrook 2
Councillor Ian Shipp 2
West Suffolk Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Augustine 1
Councillor Carol Bull 1
Councillor Roger Dicker 1
Councillor Robert Everitt 0
Councillor Margaret Marks 1
Councillor Jim (James) Meikle 0
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke 1
Councillor Cliff (Clifford) Waterman 1