|
Councillor Richard Alecock
Councillor Richard Alecock, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 711949
Home mobile: 07523 854564
Work: richard.alecock@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Mildenhall Great Heath |
|
Councillor Michael Anderson
Councillor Michael Anderson, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 601624
Home mobile: 07539 260462
Work: michael.anderson@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
Newmarket North |
|
Councillor Peter Armitage
Chair of Performance and Audit Scrutiny
Councillor Peter Armitage, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: peter.armitage@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Moreton Hall |
|
Councillor John Augustine
Councillor John Augustine, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07527 567885
Work: john.augustine@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Westgate |
|
Councillor Mick Bradshaw
Councillor Mick Bradshaw, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: mick.bradshaw@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
The Rows |
|
Councillor Sarah Broughton
Chair of Overview and Scrutiny
Councillor Sarah Broughton, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, Western Way, West Suffolk House, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01284 787327
Home mobile: 07929 305787
Work: sarah.broughton@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
The Fornhams & Great Barton |
|
Councillor Tony Brown
Councillor Tony Brown, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01440 761375
Home mobile: 07973 333315
Work: tony.brown@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Haverhill South East |
|
Councillor Carol Bull
Councillor Carol Bull, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01953 681513
Home mobile: 07767 472419
Work: carol.bull@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Barningham |
|
Councillor Mike Chester
Councillor Mike Chester, (Care of) West Suffolk Council,, Western Way, West Suffolk House, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01284 850000
Home mobile: 07966 156511
Work: mike.chester@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Chedburgh & Chevington |
|
Councillor Patrick Chung
Councillor Patrick Chung, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01284 761120
Home mobile: 07802 751433
Work: patrick.chung@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Southgate |
|
Councillor Nick Clarke
Leader of the Conservative Group
Councillor Nick Clarke, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07876 561781
Work: nick.clarke@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Clare, Hundon & Kedington |
|
Councillor Dawn Dicker
Councillor Dawn Dicker, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 750392
Home mobile: 07745 891145
Work: dawn.dicker@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
Iceni |
|
Councillor Roger Dicker
Chair of West Suffolk Council
Councillor Roger Dicker, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 750392
Home mobile: 07734 869873
Work: roger.dicker@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
Kentford & Moulton |
|
Councillor Andy Drummond
Councillor Andy Drummond, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: 01638 666888
Home: 01638 751411
Home mobile: 07710 027343
Work: andy.drummond@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Iceni |
|
Councillor Paul Firman
Councillor Paul Firman, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: paul.firman@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Haverhill North |
|
Councillor Susan Glossop
Councillor Susan Glossop, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01284 728377
Home mobile: 07473041394
Work: susan.glossop@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Risby |
|
Councillor John Griffiths MBE
Councillor John Griffiths MBE, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07958 700434
Work: john.griffiths@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Ixworth |
|
Councillor Luke Halpin
Councillor Luke Halpin, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: luke.halpin@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
St. Olaves |
|
Councillor Pat Hanlon
Vice Chair of West Suffolk Council
Councillor Pat Hanlon, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: pat.hanlon@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Haverhill East |
|
Councillor Donna Higgins
Cabinet Member for Families and Communities
Councillor Donna Higgins, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: donna.higgins@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Minden |
|
Councillor Diane Hind
Cabinet Member for Resources
Councillor Diane Hind, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: diane.hind@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Tollgate |
|
Councillor Rachel Hood
Councillor Rachel Hood, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07713 211555
Work: rachel.hood@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Newmarket East |
|
Councillor Beccy Hopfensperger
Councillor Beccy Hopfensperger, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07876 683516
Work: rebecca.hopfensperger@westsuffolk.gov.uk
Home: beccy@hopfensperger.me.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
The Fornhams & Great Barton |
|
Councillor Ian Houlder
Councillor Ian Houlder, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07597 961069
Work: ian.houlder@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Barrow |
|
Councillor Janne Jarvis
Councillor Janne Jarvis, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: janne.jarvis@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Newmarket North |
|
Councillor Gerald Kelly
Cabinet Member for Governance and Regulatory
Councillor Gerald Kelly, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07968 396389
Work: gerald.kelly@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Lakenheath |
|
Councillor Rowena Lindberg
Councillor Rowena Lindberg, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home: 01284 599279
Home mobile: 07702 224328
Work: rowena.lindberg@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Moreton Hall |
|
Councillor Jon London
Vice-Chair of Development Control Committee
Councillor Jon London, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 599376
Work: jon.london@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Liberal Democrats (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Exning |
|
Councillor Aaron Luccarini
Councillor Aaron Luccarini, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: aaron.luccarini@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Haverhill Central |
|
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk
Deputy Leader of the Council and Leader of the the Independents
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07850 984500
Work: victor.lukaniuk@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
Brandon West |
|
Councillor Charlie Lynch
Councillor Charles Lynch, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07739 525546
Work: charlie.lynch@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Newmarket West |
|
Councillor Birgitte Mager
Councillor Birgitte Mager, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: birgitte.mager@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Moreton Hall |
|
Councillor Margaret Marks
Councillor Margaret Marks, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01440 713443
Home mobile: 07890 037630
Work: margaret.marks@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Haverhill West |
|
Councillor Andrew Martin
Councillor Andrew Martin, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home: 01440 423193
Work: andrew.martin@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Haverhill West |
|
Councillor Joe Mason
Councillor Joe Mason, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01440 760821
Home mobile: 07830 074703
Work: joe.mason@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Haverhill North |
|
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01359 270580
Work: sara.mildmay-white@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Rougham |
|
Councillor Lora-Jane Miller-Jones
Councillor Lora-Jane Miller-Jones, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: lora-jane.miller-jones@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Haverhill East |
|
Councillor Andy Neal
Councillor Andy Neal, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07884 493292
Work: andy.neal@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Mildenhall Queensway |
|
Councillor Richard O'Driscoll
Cabinet Member for Housing
Councillor Richard O'Driscoll, (Care of) West Suffolk Counci, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: richard.o'driscoll@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Minden |
|
Councillor Sue Perry
Councillor Susan Perry, (Care of) West Suffolk CounciL, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: sue.perry@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Newmarket East |
|
Councillor Sarah Pugh
Councillor Sarah Pugh, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07930 460898
Work: sarah.pugh@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Whepstead & Wickhambrook |
|
Councillor Jo Rayner
Councillor Joanna Rayner, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01284 750366
Home mobile: 07872 456836
Work: joanna.rayner@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Abbeygate |
|
Councillor Karen Richardson
Councillor Karen Richardson, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07756 489726
Work: karen.richardson@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Clare, Hundon & Kedington |
|
Councillor Richard Rout
Councillor Richard Rout, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 640143
Work: richard.rout@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Westgate |
|
Councillor Marion Rushbrook
Vice-Chair of Overview and Scrutiny
Councillor Marion Rushbrook, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01440 704229
Home mobile: 07795 391938
Work: marion.rushbrook@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Clare, Hundon & Kedington |
|
Councillor Jools Savage
Councillor Julie Savage, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07804 545488
Work: jools.savage@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
|
Brandon Central |
|
Councillor Marilyn Sayer
Councillor Marilyn Sayer, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: marilyn.sayer@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Tollgate |
|
Councillor Ian Shipp
Cabinet Member for Leisure
Councillor Ian Shipp, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: ian.shipp@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Mildenhall Kingsway & Market |
|
Councillor Andrew Smith
Chair of Development Control Committee
Councillor Andrew Smith, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01359 221948
Home mobile: 07801 661944
Work: andrew.smith@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Bardwell |
|
Councillor David Smith
Leader of the Progressive Alliance Group
Councillor David Smith, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07796 245093
Work: david.smith@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Haverhill South |
|
Councillor Liz Smith
Councillor Elizabeth Smith, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07500 015667
Work: liz.smith@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Haverhill South |
|
Councillor Karen Soons
Councillor Karen Soons, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 07864 601887
Work: karen.soons@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Horringer |
|
Councillor Andrew Speed
Councillor Andrew Speed, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: andrew.speed@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Pakenham & Troston |
|
Councillor Sarah Stamp
Councillor Sarah Stamp, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07584 028671
Work: sarah.stamp@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Conservative (Conservative Group) |
Southgate |
|
Councillor Frank Stennett
Vice Chair of Performance and Audit Scrutiny
Councillor Frank Stennett, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07799 888163
Work: frank.stennett@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
|
St. Olaves |
|
Councillor David Taylor
Cabinet Member for Operations
Councillor David Taylor, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07583 078524
Work: david.taylor@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
Manor |
|
Councillor Jim Thorndyke
Cabinet Member for Planning
Councillor Jim Thorndyke, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01359 250271
Home mobile: 07792 224669
Work: jim.thorndyke@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Stanton |
|
Councillor Julia Wakelam
Councillor Julia Wakelam, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07966 576279
Work: julia.wakelam@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Green Party (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Abbeygate |
|
Councillor Don Waldron
Councillor Don Waldron, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01638 810208
Work mobile: 07939 626634
Work: don.waldron@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
The Rows |
|
Councillor Cliff Waterman
Leader of the Council
Councillor Cliff Waterman, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Work: 07974 092289
Work: cliff.waterman@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Eastgate |
|
Councillor Tracy Whitehand
Councillor Tracy Whitehand, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07884 254526
Work: tracy.whitehand@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Independent (Independents) |
Lakenheath |
|
Councillor Indy Wijenayaka
Cabinet Member for Growth
Councillor Wasantha Wijenayaka, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Work: indy.wijenayaka@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Withersfield |
|
Councillor Phil Wittam
Vice-Chair of Development Control Committee
Councillor Phil Wittam, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Home: 01842 550141
Home mobile: 07827 392088
Work: phil.wittam@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
West Suffolk Independents (Independents) |
Brandon East |
|
Councillor Kevin Yarrow
Councillor Robert Yarrow, (Care of) West Suffolk Council, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3YU
Home mobile: 07725 576271
Work: kevin.yarrow@westsuffolk.gov.uk |
Labour (Progressive Alliance Grouping) |
Newmarket West |