Parish councils contact information

Ampton, Little Livermere & Timworth Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr B Turner, (Parish Clerk / Chairman)
Ampton Hall Estate
Ampton
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP31 1HU

Work phone: 01284 728213

Bardwell Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Pauline Smith (Parish Clerk)
Lavender Barn, Bowbeck
Bardwell
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP31 1BA

Work phone: 01359 221934

Email: bardwellpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Babraff

Committee Member

Geoffrey Clough

Committee Member

Alison Hume Compton

Committee Member

David Ruffles

Committee Member

Peter Sanderson

Committee Member

Andrew John Smith

Committee Member

Anthony Stokes

Barnardiston Parish Meeting

Contact

Barnham Parish Council

Contact

Ms Caroline Dowson (Parish Clerk)
Old West Stables
Bury Road
Barnham
Thetford
IP24 2PL

Work phone: 01842 890355

Email: barnhampc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Matthew Hawthorne

Committee Member

Ian Heading

Committee Member

Charles Merrifield

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Watson

Committee Member

Edward Wyer

Committee Member

John Bauer

Committee Member

Peter Keast

Barningham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V Gay (Parish Clerk)
Red House, Back Hills
Botesdale
Diss
Norfolk
IP22 1DW

Work phone: 01379 898733

Email: barninghampc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Roberta Baxter

Committee Member

Nick Greenwood

Committee Member

Mrs Carol Hammond

Committee Member

Sharon Lusher

Committee Member

William P Martineau

Committee Member

Anthony Steer

Committee Member

Anton Woodward

Barrow cum Denham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Kat Bowe (Parish Clerk)
12A Simpson Way
Barrow
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP29 5EA

Work phone: 01284 811952

Email: barrowcumdenhampc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Michael Burton

Committee Member

David Cousins

Committee Member

Richard Andrew Ford

Committee Member

David Holmes

Committee Member

Mark Anthony Howard

Committee Member

Andrea Hudson

Committee Member

Zigurds Kronsberg

Committee Member

John Pearson

Committee Member

Jennifer Pettitt

Committee Member

Peter Wesley

Committee Member

Michael Wilcock

Barton Mills Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Coe
17 Bridewell Close
Mildenhall
Suffolk
IP28 7RB

Work phone: 07724 737841

Email: clerk@bartonmills.net

Committee Member

Joanne Bye

Committee Member

Michael Colsey

Committee Member

Garry Flack

Committee Member

Keith Fuller

Committee Member

Amin Harji

Committee Member

Neil Horne

Committee Member

Robert Lewis

Committee Member

Claire Miller

Committee Member

Steve Mullender

Beck Row, Holywell Row, and Kenny Hill Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Gates (Clerk)
15 Church Lane
Worlington
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 8SG

Work phone: 01638 718886

Email: beckrowparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Susan French

Committee Member

Bruce Gardener

Committee Member

Brendan Hughes

Committee Member

Steve Murrow

Committee Member

Gary Peachey

Committee Member

Alan Vickerage

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Bradfield Combust with Stanningfield Parish Council

Contact

Ms Nicola Glading (Parish Clerk)
6 Albert Rolph Drive
Lakenheath
IP27 9DA

Work phone: 01842 337488

Email: BradfieldCombustwithStanningfieldpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Mike Grimmer

Committee Member

Sam Jordan

Committee Member

Anthony Langan

Committee Member

Clive Mears

Committee Member

David Staff

Committee Member

Andrew Veal

Committee Member

Colin Philip Walters

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Bradfield St Clare Parish Council

Contact

Ms Nicola Smith (Parish Clerk)
Stable Flat
47 High Street
Lavenham
Suffolk
CO10 9PY

Work phone: 07817170906

Email: bradfieldstclarepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Paul Foster

Committee Member

Malcolm Hignett

Committee Member

John Kirk

Committee Member

Margaret Newlands

Committee Member

Glyn Thomas

Bradfield St George Parish Council

Contact

Ms Catherine Hibbert (Parish Clerk)
Brokesbourne
Stanningfield Road
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP30 0TY

Work phone: 01284 388504

Email: parishclerk@bradfieldstgeorge.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Marcus Croot

Committee Member

Geoffrey Mulley

Committee Member

Peter Joseph Squirrell

Committee Member

Christine Stainer

Committee Member

Arnaud Therin

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Brandon Town Council

Contact

Graham Cock (Clerk)
Old School House
Market Hill
Brandon
IP27 0AA

Work phone: 01842 811844

Email: office@brandontc.org.uk

Home fax: 01842 815491

Committee Member

Alan Brocklehurst

Committee Member

Samuele Corciulo

Committee Member

Peter Callaghan

Committee Member

Neal King

Committee Member

Victor Lukaniuk

Committee Member

David Palmer

Committee Member

Matt Rickard

Committee Member

Peter Ridgwell

Committee Member

Samuel Skinner

Committee Member

Clark Whiteman

Committee Member

Philip Charles Wittam

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Brockley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs C Mason (Parish Clerk)
6 Walpole House
Auction Street
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 3FF

Work phone: 01284 767310

Email: eastell19@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew John English

Committee Member

Ian John Robertson

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Bury St Edmunds Town Council

Contact

Greg Luton (Clerk)
7 Angel Hill
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 1UZ

Work phone: 01284 725111

Email: greg.luton@burystedmunds-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Augustine

Committee Member

Cyrille Bouche

Committee Member

Patrick Chung

Committee Member

Robert Everitt

Committee Member

Donna Higgins

Committee Member

Diane Hind

Committee Member

Kevin Hind

Committee Member

Paul Hopfensperger

Committee Member

Nicola Iannelli-Popham

Committee Member

Katie-Jane Parker

Committee Member

Jo Rayner

Committee Member

Richard Rout

Committee Member

Peter Thompson

Committee Member

Darren Turner

Committee Member

Cliff Waterman

Committee Member

Tony Whittingham

Committee Member

Ann Williamson

Cavendish Parish Council

Contact

Mr C Turner (Parish Clerk)
1 The Maltings
Cavendish
Sudbury
Suffolk
CO10 8AZ

Work phone: 01787 280943

Email: cavvpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Edward Robert Gittins

Committee Member

Malcolm John Halliday

Committee Member

Danny Rowe

Committee Member

Patricia Rudd

Committee Member

George Shannon Craig

Committee Member

Rosemary Silver

Committee Member

Annette Williamott

Cavenham Parish Meeting

Contact

Liz Goodman (Clerk to Parish Meeting)
The Pightle
The Street
Cavenham
IP28 6DA

Work phone: 01638 780793

Email: 274ucheg28@gmail.com

Chedburgh Parish Council

Contact

Mr Maximilian Clay
Gate Cottage
Culford
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 6TU

Work phone: 07775956515

Email: chedburghpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Michael Chester

Committee Member

Teresa Landymore

Committee Member

Margaret Rickard

Committee Member

Clare Varney

Committee Member

Alan Noyes

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Chevington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Frances Betts
Old Apple Farm
Barrow
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP29 5DT

Work phone: 01284 810508

Email: chevington-pc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Lucy Agazarian

Committee Member

James Briggs

Committee Member

Denis J Doyle

Committee Member

Peter Keegan

Committee Member

Alastair David McCormack

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Clare Town Council

Contact

Catherine Hibbert (Town Clerk)
The Old School
Callis Street
Clare, Sudbury
Suffolk
CO10 8PX

Work phone: 01787 277559

Email: clerk@clare-suffolk.co.uk

Committee Member

Paul Bishop

Committee Member

Sheila Burry

Committee Member

Suzanne Culshaw

Committee Member

Joanna Everitt

Committee Member

Margaret Godwin

Committee Member

Anthony Litton

Committee Member

Loveday Perceval-Maxwell

Committee Member

Robyn Sheppard

Committee Member

Rosemary Warmington

Coney Weston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rowena Salter (Parish Clerk)
The Old Parsonage, The Street
Coney Weston
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP31 1HG

Email: coneywestonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Peter Clarke

Committee Member

Christine Flood

Committee Member

Diana Haycock

Committee Member

Benjamin Hogg

Committee Member

Janet Hilda Ladell

Committee Member

Geoffrey Mihr

Committee Member

VACANCY

Cowlinge Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Barnett (Parish Clerk)
Fox Cottage
Thurlow Road
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 9LQ

Work phone: 01440 783903

Email: john.barnett1000@gmail.com

Committee Member

Linda Aston

Committee Member

Lauren Evans

Committee Member

Joel thomas Giblenn

Committee Member

Robert Jones

Committee Member

Susan M. Smith

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Culford, West Stow & Wordwell Parish Council

Contact

Email: culfordpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mrs Joy A Childs

Committee Member

David Arthur Fisher

Committee Member

Myrtle McQueen

Committee Member

W Bruce Murdoch

Committee Member

Luke Paul

Committee Member

Rachael Salt

Committee Member

VACANCY

Dalham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Ince (Clerk)
15 Klondyke
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 07880 686069

Email: dalhamparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Isobel Aylott

Committee Member

Simon Bates

Committee Member

Jacqueline Bolton

Committee Member

David Michael Fitch

Committee Member

Claire McDonagh

Committee Member

Rachael Padman

Committee Member

John Riddell

Denston Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr J Fellows (Chairman)
The Old Crown
Denston
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 8PN

Work phone: 01440 820310

Email: jefffellows.crown@gmail.com

Depden Parish Council

Contact

Miss S Boor (Parish Clerk)
10 Depden Lane
Chevington
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP29 5RW

Work phone: 01284 850536

Email: s.boor.123@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Dennis Bibby

Committee Member

Peter James Ebbens

Committee Member

Mark Leadbeater

Committee Member

Nicola Moncrieff

Committee Member

Mark Andrew C Rabett

Committee Member

Andrew Read

Committee Member

VACANCY

Elveden Parish Council

Contact

Mrs C Youngs (Clerk)
Croft House
The Street
Tivetshall St Mary
Norfolk
NR15 2BT

Work phone: 01379 674274

Email: elvedenpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Colleen Billing

Committee Member

Rebecca Younge

Committee Member

Guy Warren

Committee Member

William Wood

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Eriswell Parish Council

Contact

Mrs N Glading (Clerk)
6 Albert Rolph Drive
Lakenheath
Suffolk
IP27 9DA

Work phone: 01842 337488

Email: eriswellparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Andrew Bibbey

Committee Member

Zoe Eaton

Committee Member

Elizabeth Marie Hall

Committee Member

Jane Seaney

Committee Member

Brian Ian Thomas

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Euston Parish Meeting

Contact

Ms Carol Everett (Parish Clerk)
Woodlands
4 Barnham Road
Thetford
Suffolk
IP24 2QN

Work phone: 01842 766021

Email: caroleverett77@googlemail.com

Exning Parish Council

Contact

Mrs C Whitaker (Clerk)
4 Church Close
Exning
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 7SD

Work phone: 01638 577461

Email: clerk@exning-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Gowing

Committee Member

Jon Patrick London

Committee Member

Victoria London

Committee Member

Elliot Needham

Committee Member

Carolyn Nilsen

Committee Member

Gary Robinson

Committee Member

Roger Stubbs

Committee Member

Sharon Twite

Committee Member

Terence Wood

Fakenham Magna Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J O'Brien (Parish Clerk)
2 Broom Hill
Fakenham Magna
Thetford
Norfolk
IP24 2QY

Work phone: 01359 269612

Email: fakenhammagnapc@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Ray Johnston

Committee Member

Adam Jones

Committee Member

Peter Morgan

Committee Member

David Reay

Committee Member

Mark Rozier

Flempton cum Hengrave Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Christine Mason (Clerk)
6 Walpole House
Auction Street
Bury St. Edmunds
IP33 3FF

Work phone: 07545 783987

Email: flemptoncumhengrave@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Bambury

Committee Member

Iris Evans

Committee Member

Jean Lindsay

Committee Member

Pamela Tracey Newborough

Committee Member

Nigel Salmon

Committee Member

Tony Tooth

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Fornham All Saints Parish Council

Contact

Ms Christine Mason (Parish Clerk)
6 Walpole House
Auction Street
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 3FF

Work phone: 07545 783987

Email: eastell19@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Enid S Gathercole

Committee Member

Bernard Grimshaw

Committee Member

Elizabeth Hodder

Committee Member

David Jansons

Committee Member

Jill Mayhew

Committee Member

Paul Howard Edward Purnell

Committee Member

Howard Ian Quayle

Committee Member

Mathew Stewart

Fornham St Martin cum St Genevieve Parish Council

Contact

Ms V Bright (Parish Clerk)
3 Scott Avenue
Mildenhall
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7LT

Work phone: 07712 232920

Email: fsmsgpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Penelope Borrett

Committee Member

John Anthony T Borrett

Committee Member

Paul Butler

Committee Member

Michael Collier

Committee Member

Peter Erwin Forster

Committee Member

Gary Peter Hubbard

Committee Member

Frank Stennett

Freckenham Parish Council

Contact

Jadi Coe (Clerk)
17 Bridewell Close
Mildenhall
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7RB

Work phone: 07759 263349

Email: freckenhamparishclerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Lawrence Barton

Committee Member

Sue Cornell

Committee Member

Campbell Pearson

Committee Member

David Wheeler

Committee Member

VACANCY

Gazeley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Francis (Clerk)
36 Tithe Close
Gazeley
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 8RS

Work phone: 01638 750170

Email: gazeleypc@aol.co.uk

Committee Member

Paul Beard

Committee Member

Raymond Francis

Committee Member

Kevin Grimwood

Committee Member

Judy Moatt

Committee Member

Patrick Thomas Spillane

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

Charlene Vanderbroocke

Great Barton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Harley (Parish Clerk)
6 Garden Close
Great Barton
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP31 2SY

Work phone: 01284 787777

Email: harley.parish@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Diana Boys

Committee Member

Margaret Anne Dunn

Committee Member

Peter Frederick Fisk

Committee Member

Matthew Parker

Committee Member

Philip Adrian Reeve

Committee Member

Kathleen (Kate) L G Trevitt

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Great Bradley Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Barnett (Parish Clerk)
Fox Cottage
Thurlow Road
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 9LQ

Work phone: 01440 7833903

Email: john.barnett@dsl.pipex.com

Committee Member

Helen Bennett

Committee Member

Nicole Pizey

Committee Member

Anne Elizabeth Smith

Committee Member

Patricia Ann Spires

Committee Member

Annette Sugg

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Great Livermere Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Vicki Gay (Parish Clerk)
Red House
Back Hills
Botesdale
Diss
IP22 1DW

Work phone: 01379 898733

Email: greatlivermerepc@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Brian Byers

Committee Member

William James Hartley

Committee Member

Adam Hudson

Committee Member

Andrew Johnston

Committee Member

Helen Johnston

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Great Thurlow Parish Council

Contact

Mrs D Allin (Parish Clerk)
89A Wratting Road
Great Thurlow
Haverhill
Suffolk
CB9 7LJ

Work phone: 01440 783560

Email: gtthurlowparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Stanley Cook

Committee Member

Conrad Hawkins

Committee Member

Rodney James Pass

Committee Member

Naomi Sharrod

Committee Member

Jane Sheppard

Committee Member

Peter Thomas

Committee Member

George Moubray William Vestey

Great Whelnetham & Little Whelnetham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Elaine Gorman (Clerk)
21 Horsecroft Road
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 2DS

Work phone: 07921 350651

Email: clerkwhelnethamPC@outlook.com

Committee Member

June Attwood

Committee Member

Peter Royce

Committee Member

Howard Ramrekar Singh

Committee Member

Timothy Webber

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Great Wratting Parish Council

Contact

Mr Richard Bowler (Parish Clerk)
3 Cheveley Park
Cheveley
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 9DE

Work phone: 01638 731300

Email: gtwrattingpc@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Diana Curtis

Committee Member

Neil Curtis

Committee Member

Dawn Fisk

Committee Member

Beverley Griffin

Committee Member

Tim Hayes

Committee Member

Terry Holloway

Committee Member

Margaret May

Hargrave Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Antonia King (Parish Clerk)
Cocks Head House
Knowles Green
Hargrave
Bury St Edmunds
IP29 5JB

Work phone: 01284 850161

Email: hargraveparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Ron Ambridge

Committee Member

Sally Cansdale

Committee Member

Susan Hammond

Committee Member

James Perry

Committee Member

Peter Reddick

Committee Member

Paul Rogers

Committee Member

David Taylor

Haverhill Town Council

Contact

Mr C Poole (Town Clerk)
Haverhill Arts Centre
High Street
Haverhill
Suffolk
CB9 8AR

Work phone: 01440 712858

Email: colin.poole@haverhill-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Tony Brown

Committee Member

John Burns

Committee Member

Jason Crooks

Committee Member

Bruce Davidson

Committee Member

Paul Firman

Committee Member

Paula C.S. Fox

Committee Member

Patrick Hanlon

Committee Member

Aaron Luccarini

Committee Member

Margaret Marks

Committee Member

Joe Mason

Committee Member

Elaine McManus

Committee Member

Lora Miller-Jones

Committee Member

David Roach

Committee Member

David M Smith

Committee Member

Elizabeth Ann G. Smith

Committee Member

Alan Stinchcombe

Hawkedon Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07931 134354

Email: redbkf@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Jonathan Cawston

Committee Member

Timothy B H Cawston

Committee Member

David Freeman

Committee Member

Chris Gray

Committee Member

Philip James

Committee Member

Paul Williamson

Committee Member

VACANCY

Hawstead Parish Council

Contact

Ms Catherine Hibbert (Parish Clerk)
Brokesbourne
Stanningfield Road
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP30 0TY

Work phone: 01284 388504

Email: catherine.hibbert@hawstead-parish-council.co.uk

Committee Member

Phil Baker

Committee Member

Penny Barham

Committee Member

Henry Brewis

Committee Member

Christabel Carr

Committee Member

Rosalind King

Committee Member

Giles Rushen

Committee Member

Dennis John West

Hepworth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sue Yeomans (Parish Clerk)
2 Stone Cottage
The Street
Hepworth, Diss
Norfolk
IP22 2PX

Work phone: 01359 250037

Email: clerk@hepworthvillage.co.uk

Committee Member

Marjorie MacPherson

Committee Member

Garry Bloomfield

Committee Member

Louise Robinson

Committee Member

Ann-Marie Thomas

Committee Member

Andrew Yorke

Committee Member

Nicola Yorke

Committee Member

Michelle Waterson

Committee Member

VACANCY

Herringswell Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07972 398428

Email: clerk@herringswellpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Selina Boyce

Committee Member

Garry Brown

Committee Member

Stephen Griffiths

Committee Member

Gloria Hicks

Committee Member

Elizabeth Marchington

(Address not supplied)

Higham Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr B Swayne (Clerk)
The Grove
Higham
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP28 6NY

Work phone: 01638 676748

Email: bennett.swayne@smithsgore.co.uk

Honington cum Sapiston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Plampin (Parish Clerk)
Brooklyn House
Mill Road
Honington
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP31 1SB

Work phone: 01359 269163

Email: lynnplampin@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Debbie Cram

Committee Member

Chris Hedges

Committee Member

Robin William Howe

Committee Member

Trevor Alan Jay

Committee Member

Ian Patterson-Parker

Committee Member

David Plampin

Committee Member

Stephen Read

Committee Member

Liz Vaughan

Committee Member

Robert George Charles Williams

Hopton cum Knettishall Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01359 221256

Email: hoptonpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Robert John Capon

Committee Member

David Michael Faiers

Committee Member

Mark Filler

Committee Member

Andrea Hanks

Committee Member

Loreen Macklin

Committee Member

John Taylor

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Horringer cum Ickworth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Michelle Thompson (Clerk)
16 Klondyke Cottages
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 01284 745447

Email: thehorringercumickworthclerk@aol.com

Committee Member

Peter Crofts

Committee Member

Piers Fuller

Committee Member

Colin D Knight

Committee Member

Ruth Walker

Committee Member

John P White

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Hundon Parish Council

Contact

Vicky Phillips (Parish Clerk)
c/o Hundon Post Office
North Street
Hundon
Sudbury
CO10 8EE

Email: clerk.hundonpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Philip John Impey

Committee Member

Richard Langridge

Committee Member

Elizabeth McGregor

Committee Member

Gary McLeod

Committee Member

Geoff Spooner

Committee Member

Jean Thomas

Committee Member

VACANCY

Icklingham Parish Council

Contact

Vikki Austin (Clerk)
21 Mutford Green
Lakenheath
Suffolk
IP27 9LR

Work phone: 01842 861748

Email: icklinghampc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Darren Baugh

Committee Member

Karine Baugh

Committee Member

Veronica Halford

Committee Member

Raymond Moss

Committee Member

Michael Oakes

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Ingham Parish Council

Contact

Michelle Thompson (Parish Clerk)
16 Klondyke Cottages
Bury St Edmunds
IP32 6BD

Email: theinghamclerk@yahoo.com

Committee Member

Charlie Cadman

Committee Member

Adrian Dawson

Committee Member

Monika Kovacic-Graham

Committee Member

Kevin Pryke

Committee Member

Peter Scase

Committee Member

Frank Stennett

Committee Member

VACANCY

Ixworth & Ixworth Thorpe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs M Adlington (Parish Clerk)
13 Benet Close
Thetford
Norfolk
IP24 2UA

Work phone: 01842 750592

Email: pc@ixworth.net

Committee Member

Benjamin Birrell

Committee Member

Nick Laughton

Committee Member

Terence Lilley

Committee Member

Benjamin Peter Lord

Committee Member

David Reeve

Committee Member

John Rowe

Committee Member

Pamela Joy Shelton

Committee Member

Sophia Wilson

Committee Member

Victoria Jayne Sutton

Kedington Parish Council

Contact

Ms M Farrant (Parish Clerk)
C/O NISA Village Stores
17 Silver Street
Kedington
Haverhill
CB9 7QG

Work phone: 01440 708577

Email: clerk.kedingtonpc@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Heather Carre-Skinner

Committee Member

Ian Charles Evans

Committee Member

Simon McGuire

Committee Member

Ann E Naylor

Committee Member

Andrew R Quick

Committee Member

Justin Waite

Committee Member

Terry Wheeler

Committee Member

Stella Wilsher

Committee Member

Henry Jospeh Harrison

Kentford Parish Council

Contact

Christine Mason (Clerk)
6 Walpole House
Auction Street
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 3FF

Work phone: 07545 783987

Email: eastell19@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Trevor Alexander

Committee Member

Malcolm Baker

Committee Member

Christopher J Carter

Committee Member

Henry Morrison

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Lackford Parish Council

Contact

Ms Christine Mason (Parish Clerk)
6 Walpole House
Auction Street
Bury St Edmunds
IP33 3FF

Work phone: 07545 783987

Email: clerk.lackford@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Coldwell

Committee Member

Samuel John Stanley Green

Committee Member

Steven Jones

Committee Member

Henry Lidster

Committee Member

Naomi Palmer

Committee Member

Andrew Ramsay

Committee Member

Roland van Wijk

Lakenheath Parish Council

Contact

Ms Clare Shimmon (Clerk)
Lakenheath Parish Council
Memorial Hall, High Street
Lakenheath
Suffolk
IP27 9EW

Work phone: 01842 860598

Email: lakenheathpc@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Iain Frost

Committee Member

David Gathercole

Committee Member

John Gentle

Committee Member

Alan Gyte

Committee Member

Peta Lesley Gyte

Committee Member

Jenny Hastings

Committee Member

Gerald Kelly

Committee Member

Edward Morley

Committee Member

William Newman

Committee Member

Roy Norman

Committee Member

Stephen Charles Palmer

Lidgate Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Kirk (Parish Clerk)
15 Klondyke
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 07880 686069

Email: lidgateparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Steven Brearey Child

Committee Member

Hayley Mableson

Committee Member

Laura Perry

Committee Member

Carol Sharp

Committee Member

Chris Stembridge

Committee Member

Paul Watchman

Committee Member

John Whitefield

Little Bradley Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr Colin Clifton-Brown
Little Bradley Hall
Haverhill
Suffolk
CB9 7JG

Email: office@littlebradleyhall.co.uk

Little Thurlow Parish Council

Contact

Mrs M C Hawkins (Parish Clerk)
Bridge Cottage
Bury Road
Great Thurlow
Haverhill, Suffolk
CP9 7LF

Work phone: 01440 783259

Email: ltpc18clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew J G Dickson

Committee Member

Mary Fenner

Committee Member

Christopher Charles Field

Committee Member

Richard Griffiths

Committee Member

Jessica Hale

Committee Member

Christopher Lowe

Committee Member

Geoffrey Patient

Little Wratting Parish Meeting

Contact

Market Weston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V Gay (Parish Clerk)
Red House, Back Hills
Botesdale
Diss
Norfolk
IP22 1DW

Work phone: 01379 898733

Email: marketwestonpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

John Spencer Allen

Committee Member

Darryl Fulcher

Committee Member

Andy Hall

Committee Member

Miranda Martin

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Mildenhall High Town Council

Contact

Mark Knight (Town Manager)
The Pavilion
Recreation Way
Mildenhall
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7HG

Work phone: 01638 713493

Email: deputyclerk@mildenhallparishcouncil.org.uk

Home fax: 01638 711453

Committee Member

Richard (Dickie) John Alecock

Committee Member

John Bloodworth

Committee Member

Ruth Bowman J.P.

Committee Member

Frances Grace Bristow

Committee Member

Jane Busuttil

Committee Member

Russell Leaman

Committee Member

Gordon Littlechild

Committee Member

Marion Lesley Martin

Committee Member

Andrew Neal

Committee Member

Adrian Peachey

Committee Member

James Power

Committee Member

Nigel Roman

Committee Member

Ian Michael Shipp

Committee Member

Brian Sulman

Committee Member

VACANCY

Moulton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L A Stone (Clerk)
Hydes Barn
Elms Road
Freckenham
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7JG

Work phone: 01638 720971

Email: moultonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David William Almond

Committee Member

Ryan Ashley Bragg

Committee Member

Edward Alfred Chambers

Committee Member

David Anthony Clarke

Committee Member

John Derry

Committee Member

Jane Margaret Horsnell

Committee Member

Douglas James

Committee Member

Tim James

Committee Member

Mark Price

Newmarket Town Council

Contact

Deborah Sarson (Acting Town Council Manager)
King Edward VII Memorial Hall
High Street
Newmarket
Suffolk
CB8 8JP

Work phone: 01638 667227

Email: tcm@newmarket.gov.uk

Committee Member

Monsur Ali

Committee Member

Michael Anderson

Committee Member

Andrew J Appleby

Committee Member

John Louis Francis Borda

Committee Member

Oliver Patrick Bowen

Committee Member

Sarah Margaret Caesar

Committee Member

Emma Louise Cooke

Committee Member

Julie Evelyn De'ath

Committee Member

Andy Drummond

Committee Member

John Warwick Hirst

Committee Member

Rachel D S Hood

Committee Member

Peter Hulbert

Committee Member

Michael Jefferys

Committee Member

Thomas Alfred Kerby

Committee Member

James (Winston) Lay

Committee Member

Christopher Patrick O'Neill

Committee Member

Robert Kevin Yarrow

Committee Member

VACANCY

Nowton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs P Stoddart (Parish Clerk)
Evergreen Cottage, Upper Street
Stansfield
Sudbury
Suffolk
CO10 8LN

Email: paulinestoddart@hotmail.com

Committee Member

David Flatt

Committee Member

Renee Forrow

Committee Member

Jonathan Green

Committee Member

Michael May

Committee Member

Carol A Perry

Ousden Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Kirk (Parish Clerk)
15 Klondyke
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 07880 686069

Email: ousdenparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

John Gale

Committee Member

Ian Harding

Committee Member

Guy Holland-Bosworth

Committee Member

Geoffrey Ingham

Committee Member

Alan Johansen

Committee Member

Sylvia Pettitt

Committee Member

Chris Ridge

Pakenham Parish Council

Contact

Ms Sandra Brown (Parish Clerk)
Chapel House
Elmswell Road
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP31 3HH

Work phone: 01359 242304

Email: pakenhampc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Maurice T Bagwell

Committee Member

Nicholas Davey

Committee Member

Derek Dorling

Committee Member

Henry Painter

Committee Member

Cedric J Palfrey

Committee Member

Marion Sargent

Committee Member

Beryl Sidebotham

Poslingford Parish Council

Contact

Mr C Turner (Parish Clerk)
1 The Maltings
Cavendish
Sudbury
Suffolk
CO10 8AZ

Work phone: 01787 280943

Email: poslingforddd@outlook.com

Committee Member

Marc Francis Allison

Committee Member

Martin England

Committee Member

Annie Jones

Committee Member

June Mansfield

Committee Member

Derek Nicholls

Committee Member

Kathryn Priestley

Committee Member

James Rucklidge

Red Lodge Parish Council

Contact

Ms Shazia Shujah (Clerk)
Sports Pavilion
Hundred Acre Way
Red Lodge
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7FQ

Work phone: 01638 551257

Email: clerk@redlodgepc.org

Committee Member

Clare Louise Bloomfield

Committee Member

Katrina Desdemonia Gibbins

Committee Member

Rita Janet Hayward

Committee Member

Vanessa Anne Kovacevic

Committee Member

Matthew John Lawson

Committee Member

Richard John Saul

Committee Member

Jemma Rosalind Sheedy

Committee Member

Leslie Stephen Smith

Committee Member

Ian Thompson

Rede Parish Meeting

Contact

Mrs Theresa Shewring (Chairman)
3 Church Cottages
Rede
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP29 4BE

Work phone: 01284 789433

Email: redeparishmeeting@gmail.com

Risby Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Kirk (Parish Clerk)
15 Klondyke
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 07880 686069

Email: risbyparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Derrick Gilbert Abrey

Committee Member

Jill Gray

Committee Member

Simon Gray

Committee Member

Julian Read

Committee Member

Stephen Dennis Smith

Committee Member

Christopher Sutton

Committee Member

Ian Denton Turner

Rushbrooke with Rougham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs P Lamb (Parish Clerk)
Sayesbury House
Ixworth Road
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP31 3LJ

Work phone: 01359 233288

Email: parishclerk@rougham.suffolk.gov.uk

Committee Member

Sean James Brinkley

Committee Member

Martin Chapple

Committee Member

Peter Langdon

Committee Member

David Nettleton

Committee Member

Christine Old

Committee Member

Anthony Poole

Committee Member

Davina Strong

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY

Santon Downham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S East (Clerk)
Cherry Tree Lodge
2 Marks Lane
Santon Downham
Brandon
IP27 0TL

Work phone: 01842 815213

Email: silv1948@sky.com

Committee Member

Paul Andrew Brown

Committee Member

Andrew David Butcher

Committee Member

Deborah Cock

Committee Member

Mick Mackender

Committee Member

George Radford

Committee Member

Gareth Rees

Stansfield Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Kirk (Parish Clerk)
15 Klondyke
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 07880 686069

Email: stansfieldparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Fran Brown

Committee Member

Edward Cardozo

Committee Member

Robert Dennis

Committee Member

Julie Ghirardani

Committee Member

Fay Gridley

Committee Member

Sarah Hopkins

Committee Member

John Underdown

Stanton Parish Council

Contact

Joy Hart (Parish Clerk)
Sucrerie
Old Bury Road
Stanton
Suffolk
IP31 2BX

Work phone: 01359 408759

Email: stantonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Brian Laurence Brown

Committee Member

John Stewart Frizzell

Committee Member

Benjamin Gordon

Committee Member

Francis Hart

Committee Member

Alan John Kemp

Committee Member

June Miller

Committee Member

Martin Scowcroft

Committee Member

Alan Shelton

Committee Member

Philip Kenneth Smith

Committee Member

Barbara Smithson

Committee Member

Sue Willcox

Stoke By Clare Parish Council

Contact

Mr C Turner (Parish Clerk)
1 The Maltings
Cavendish
Sudbury
Suffolk
CO10 8AZ

Work phone: 01787 280943

Email: stokebcpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Justin Blake-James

Committee Member

Giles Tristram Dadd

Committee Member

Toby James Edwards

Committee Member

Karen Kennair

Committee Member

Jane Venessa Kiddy

Committee Member

Roger Ashton McKenny

Committee Member

Edwin James Smith

Stradishall Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Kirk (Parish Clerk)
15 Klondyke
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 07880 686069

Email: stradishallparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Robert Willam Deeks

Committee Member

Deborah Gates

Committee Member

Edward Hollingsworth

Committee Member

Ian Hutchinson

Committee Member

Adrian Lee

Committee Member

Jonathan Masefield

Committee Member

Adrian Swift

The Saxhams Parish Council

Contact

Mrs M Thompson
16 Klondyke Cottages
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6DB

Work phone: 01284 765447

Email: thesaxhamsclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Michael Burt

Committee Member

Jonathan Clarke

Committee Member

Susan Lynn Dunn

Committee Member

Helen Ferguson

Committee Member

Rosemary Irish

Committee Member

Suzie Winkler von Stiernhielm

Committee Member

VACANCY

Thelnetham Parish Council

Contact

Email: thelnethampc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Richard Aves

Committee Member

Beverley Blackburn

Committee Member

Susan Coe

Committee Member

Jane Garrod

Committee Member

Daniel Haskin

Committee Member

Pam McMillan

Committee Member

James Newstead

Troston Parish Council

Contact

Vicky Gay (Parish Clerk)
Red House
Back Hills
Botesdale
Diss
IP22 1DW

Work phone: 01379 898733

Email: trostonparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Roger Anderson

Committee Member

Brenda A Burridge

Committee Member

Peter Johns

Committee Member

James Andrew Moffat

Committee Member

Dr Graeme Norris

Committee Member

Clare Robinson

Committee Member

VACANCY

Tuddenham Parish Council

Contact

Vicky Bright (Clerk)
3 Scott Avenue
Mildenhall
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7LT

Work phone: 07712 232920

Email: tuddenhampc@aol.co.uk

Committee Member

Rona Elizabeth Burt

Committee Member

Mark Fitzjohn

Committee Member

John Douglas Kendall

Committee Member

Andrew George Long

Committee Member

Karen Michelle Soons

Committee Member

Nicola Jane Sutherland

Committee Member

Claire Elizabeth Unwin

West Row Parish Council

Contact

Louise Shaw (Clerk)
35 Hornbeam Avenue
Red Lodge
Suffolk
IP28 8YH

Work phone: 07972 398428

Email: westrowpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Carol Bebee

Committee Member

Alan Goodenough

Committee Member

June Ann Goodenough

Committee Member

Rosalind Pearl Hamill

Committee Member

Michael James Peachey

Committee Member

Alan John Rolfe

Committee Member

John Robert Smith

Committee Member

Gerald Harry Taylor-Balls

Committee Member

Teresa-Anne Gooch Taylor-Balls

Westley Parish Council

Contact

Ms Jen Larner (Parish Clerk)
36 Bell Meadow
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP32 6AU

Work phone: 01284 705548

Email: westleyparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Christopher Mark Anderson

Committee Member

Colin Clayton

Committee Member

Alan Green

Committee Member

Gary Smith

Committee Member

Mike Spenser-Morris

Committee Member

Jim Sweetman

Committee Member

VACANCY

Whepstead Parish Council

Contact

Mrs D Rix (Parish Clerk)
Tuffields
Tuffields Road
Whepstead, Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP29 4TN

Work phone: 01284 735828

Email: parishclerkwhepstead@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nigel Baber Aitkens

Committee Member

Garry Corcoran

Committee Member

Stanley Durrant

Committee Member

Gordon Merrett

Committee Member

Terry Smith

Committee Member

Linda Smith

Committee Member

Andrea Walsh

Wickhambrook Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Hilary Workman (Parish Clerk)
123 York Road
Bury St. Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 3EG

Email: parishclerk@wickhambrook.org

Committee Member

John Barton

Committee Member

Jeffrey Thomas Claydon

Committee Member

Paul Couzens

Committee Member

Mike Lavelle

Committee Member

Kerry James Merritt

Committee Member

John Norton

Committee Member

Sandy Thwaite

Committee Member

Charles Townsend

Withersfield Parish Council

Contact

Jill Johnson (Parish Clerk)
Whitehall
Thurlow Road
Withersfield
Haverhill
CB9 7SA

Work phone: 01440 706599

Email: WithersfieldPC@mail.com

Committee Member

Frank Eve

Committee Member

Lucy Guest

Committee Member

Robert Ian Kinloch

Committee Member

Peter Lord

Committee Member

Terry Rich

Committee Member

Jill Johnson

Committee Member

Sam Molyneux-Summers

Wixoe Parish Meeting

Contact

Mr D Howlett (Chairman)
The Well House
Wixoe
Sudbury
Suffolk
CO10 8UD

Work phone: 07771 621854

Email: dhow921568@aol.com

Worlington Parish Council

Contact

Vicky Bright (Clerk)
3 Scott Avenue
Mildenhall
Bury St Edmunds
IP28 7LT

Work phone: 07712 232920

Email: worlingtonparishcouncil@live.com

Committee Member

Nicholas Stephen Alec Foster

Committee Member

Stephen Michael Foster

Committee Member

Ken Lucas

Committee Member

Alan Marshall

Committee Member

Lesley Osborne

Committee Member

VACANCY

Committee Member

VACANCY