Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Richard Alecock940
Councillor Michael Anderson960
Councillor John Augustine1070
Councillor Trevor Beckwith1050
Councillor Mick Bradshaw620
Councillor Sarah Broughton974
Councillor Simon Brown930
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown880
Councillor Carol Bull16143
Councillor John Burns1062
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester14130
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung1180
Councillor Max Clarke520
Councillor Nick (Nicholas) Clarke10100
Councillor Simon Cole530
Councillor Jason Crooks1050
Councillor Dawn Dicker650
Councillor Roger Dicker14130
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond1490
Councillor Robert Everitt1092
Councillor Stephen Frost991
Councillor Susan Glossop14141
Councillor John Griffiths MBE1070
Councillor Patrick (Pat) Hanlon770
Councillor Brian Harvey12121
Councillor Diane Hind1050
Councillor Rachel Hood522
Councillor Beccy (Rebecca) Hopfensperger541
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger870
Councillor Ian Houlder15151
Councillor James (Winston) Lay1070
Councillor Aaron Luccarini530
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk870
Councillor Birgitte Mager662
Councillor Margaret Marks1090
Councillor Joe (Joseph) Mason940
Councillor Elaine McManus1050
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White11110
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Neal15143
Councillor David Nettleton750
Councillor Robert Nobbs10100
Councillor Colin Noble550
Councillor David Palmer1091
Councillor Sarah Pugh970
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner970
Councillor Karen Richardson770
Councillor David Roach13121
Councillor Richard Rout530
Councillor Marion Rushbrook960
Councillor Ian Shipp1091
Councillor Andrew Smith10100
Councillor David Smith1170
Councillor Karen Soons650
Councillor Clive Springett650
Councillor Sarah (Sarah-Anne) Stamp960
Councillor Lance Stanbury551
Councillor Peter Stevens14140
Councillor Peter Thompson750
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke11100
Councillor Julia (Ida) Wakelam (Rynsard)950
Councillor Don (Donald) Waldron650
Councillor Cliff (Clifford) Waterman1190
Councillor Nick (Nicholas) Wiseman520
Councillor Phil (Philip) Wittam850