Venue: Conference Chamber, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU
Contact: Claire Skoyles
Email: claire.skoyles@westsuffolk.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Julia (Ida) Wakelam (Rynsard) | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements | Deputy Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Trevor Beckwith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Broughton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Brown | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Carol Bull | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Burns | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Bob (Robert) Cockle | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jason Crooks | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Robert Everitt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jeremy Farthing | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Paula Fox | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Susan Glossop | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor John Griffiths MBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Wayne Hailstone | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Diane Hind | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Beccy (Rebecca) Hopfensperger | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ian Houlder | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Marks | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Betty Mclatchy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ivor Mclatchy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jane Midwood | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Nettleton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clive Pollington | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alaric Pugh | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joanna Rayner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Karen Richardson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Roach | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Angela Rushen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barry Robbins | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Rout | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Speed | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clive Springett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah (Sarah-Anne) Stamp | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Stevens | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Thompson | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Frank (Francis) Warby | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pat (Patricia) Warby | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anthony Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr Clive MacLeod | Guest | In attendance | |
Dr John Watson | Guest | In attendance |