Meeting attendance

Wednesday 19 May 2021 11.00 am, Council

Venue:   Conference Chamber, West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3YU

Contact:    Claire Skoyles: Democratic Services Officer
Email: claire.skoyles@westsuffolk.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Brian Harvey Chair Present
Councillor Margaret Marks Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Richard Alecock Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Anderson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor John Augustine Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Trevor Beckwith Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Mick Bradshaw Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sarah Broughton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Simon Brown Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Tony (Anthony) Brown Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Carol Bull Committee Member Present
Councillor John Burns Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike (Michael) Chester Committee Member Present
Councillor Patrick (Hung Chow) Chung Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Max Clarke Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Nick (Nicholas) Clarke Committee Member Present
Councillor Terry (Terence) Clements Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Simon Cole Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jason Crooks Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dawn Dicker Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Roger Dicker Committee Member Present
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Drummond Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Robert Everitt Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Stephen Frost Committee Member Present
Councillor Susan Glossop Committee Member Present
Councillor John Griffiths MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Patrick (Pat) Hanlon Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Diane Hind Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Rachel Hood Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ian Houlder Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Hopfensperger Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Beccy (Rebecca) Hopfensperger Committee Member Apologies
Councillor James (Winston) Lay Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Aaron Luccarini Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Victor Lukaniuk Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Birgitte Mager Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Joe (Joseph) Mason Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Elaine McManus Committee Member Present
Councillor Sara Mildmay-White Committee Member Present
Councillor Andy (Andrew) Neal Committee Member Apologies
Councillor David Nettleton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Robert Nobbs Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Colin Noble Committee Member Apologies
Councillor David Palmer Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sarah Pugh Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jo (Joanna) Rayner Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Karen Richardson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor David Roach Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Richard Rout Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Marion Rushbrook Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ian Shipp Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Smith Committee Member Apologies
Councillor David Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor John Smith Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Karen Soons Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Clive Springett Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sarah (Sarah-Anne) Stamp Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Stevens Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Thompson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jim (John) Thorndyke Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Julia (Ida) Wakelam (Rynsard) Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Don (Donald) Waldron Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Cliff (Clifford) Waterman Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Phil (Philip) Wittam Committee Member Present